New York's Sexual
[…] committed to the custody of state or local corrections where actor
			 
			             is any employee; or committed to or placed with office of children
			 
			             and family services where actor is an employee; or a client or
			 
			             patient where actor is a health care provider. 
			 
			             
			 
			                 
			 
			               
			 
			                
			 
			               NEW
			 
			               DEFINITION OF "LACK OF CONSENT":
			 
			               Penal Law §130.05(2) provides: "in addition to forcible
			 
			               compulsion, circumstances under which at the time of the act of
			 
			               intercourse, the victim clearly expressed that he or she did not
			 
			               consent to engage in such act, and a reasonable person in the
			 
			               actor's situation would have understood such person's words and
			 
			               acts as an expression of lack of consent to such act under all the
			 
			               circumstances." 
			 
			             
			 
			                 
			 
			              
			 
			             NOT LESSER INCLUDED OF RAPE 1°
			 
			             OR SODOMY 1°: Under the new Act, Rape 3° and Sodomy 3° are
			 
			             not a lesser included offense of Rape 1° or Sodomy 1° or any other