New York's Sexual
[…] drug" testing. It costs the DA’s office $350 for each test
			 
			               performed by the private laboratory. 
			 
			               
			 
			                 
			 
			                   
			 
			                     
			 
			                    
			 
			                    
			 
			                  
			 
			                
			 
			               NEW DATE RAPE PROVISIONS 
			 
			             
			 
			               
			 
			             
			 
			               RAPE 3° & SODOMY 3°: SARA creates a
			 
			               new crime in Penal Law §130.25, and Penal Law §130.40. "He
			 
			               or she engages in sexual intercourse with another person without
			 
			               such person's consent where such lack of consent is by
			 
			               reason of some factor other than incapacity to consent."
			 
			               Parallel change in Sodomy. (E Felonies) 
			 
			               
			 
			             
			 
			             "SOME FACTOR OTHER THAN INCAPACITY TO
			 
			             CONSENT": e.g. NOT: -- less than 17; or mentally